Get a $10.99 Large Cheese Pizza every Monday, Tuesday & Wednesday (Pickup Only)
Pizza Palermo - Turtle Creek 109 Penn Plaza
109 Penn Plaza, Turtle Creek, PA
DESERTS
MILKSHAKES
BROWNIES & COOKIES
FULL MENU
APPETIZERS

FRENCH FRIES
$5.99
BUFFALO FRIES
$5.99
MOZZARELLA STICKS (4)
$7.99
JALAPENO POPPERS (5)
$7.99
BROCCOLI PUFFS
$8.59
BREADED MUSHROOMS (14)
$8.99
BREADED ZUCCHINI (10)
$8.99
ONION RINGS (10)
$7.99
POPCORN CHICKEN
$8.99
BREADED SHRIMP (10)
$9.99
CHICKEN TENDERS (5)
$9.99
CHICKEN TENDERS AND FRIES
$11.99
BUFFALO CHICKEN TENDERS (5)
$10.99
GARLIC BREAD
$2.29
10 PCS CHICKEN NUGGETS
$6.99
20 PCS CHICKEN NUGGETS
$10.99
APPETIZER PLATTER
Jalapeno poppers (2), onion rings (3), mozzarella sticks (2), breaded zucchini (3), and breaxded mushrooms (5) (no substitutions)$14.99
SMALL FRIES
$2.49
FRESH SALADS

SMALL GARDEN SALAD
Lettuce, tomato, cucumber, pepperoncini, red onion and croutons$5.49
LARGE GARDEN SALAD
Lettuce, tomato, cucumber, pepperoncini, red onion and croutons$8.59
GREEK SALAD
Black olives and feta over our garden salad$10.69
CAESAR SALAD
Romaine lettuce, tomato, cucumber, red onion, pepperoncini, croutons and Parmesan cheese$10.99
ANTIPASTO SALAD
Pepperoni, ham, salami, capicola, mozzarella, provolone & croutons over our garden salad$15.99
GYRO SALAD
Gyro meat, pita bread and feta over our garden salad$15.99
CHEF SALAD
Ham, turkey breast, mozzarella, provolone, Cheddar and croutons over our garden salad$15.99
GRILLED CHICKEN SALAD
Grilled chicken, french fries, mozzarella and provolone over our garden salad$15.99
STEAK SALAD
Steak, mushrooms, french fries, mozzarella and provolone over our garden salad$15.99
SEAFOOD SALAD
Shrimp, crab meat, mozzarella, provolone and croutons over our garden salad$15.99
BUFFALO CHICKEN SALAD
Breaded chicken breast, buffalo fries, hot sauce, mozzarella and provolone over our garden salad, with ranch dressing on the side$15.99
POPCORN CHICKEN SALAD
Fried popcorn chicken, buffalo fries and cheese over our garden salad$15.99
TUSCANY CHICKEN SALAD
Grilled chicken, artichoke hearts, black olives, roasted red peppers, feta cheese and croutons over our garden salad$15.99
CRISPY CHICKEN SALAD
$15.99
BREADSTICKS & ROLLS
OVEN BAKED HOAGIES

Half 8" Italian
Ham, salami, capicola, lettuce, tomatoes, red onions, cheese and Italian dressing$9.99
Half 8" Steak
Mushrooms, red onions, cheese, lettuce and tomatoes$9.99
Half 8" Philly Steak
Mushrooms, green peppers, onions and cheddar cheese sauce$9.99
Half 8" Smoked Turkey
Cheese, lettuce, tomatoes and red onions$9.99
Half 8" Ham & Cheese
Lettuce, tomatoes and red onions$9.99
Half 8" Grilled Chicken
Lettuce, tomatoes, red onions and cheese$9.99
Half 8" Crispy Chicken
Lettuce, tomatoes, red onions and cheese$9.99
Half 8" Chicken Parmesan
Tomato sauce and cheese$9.99
Half 8" Buffalo Chicken
Special hot sauce, buffalo fries and provolone$9.99
Half 8" Seafood
Shrimp and crab meat with garlic sauce, cheese, lettuce, tomatoes and red onions$9.99
Half 8" Fish
Breaded codlet, cheese, lettuce, tomatoes and red onions$9.99
Half 8" Cheeseburger
With lettuce, tomato and red onion$9.99
Half 8" Meatball
Tomato sauce and cheese$9.99
Half 8" Hot Sausage
With tomato sauce and cheese$9.99
Half 8" Vegetarian
Broccoli, spinach, mushrooms, red onion, green peppers, cheese, lettuce, tomato and Italian dressing$9.99
Half 8" Deluxe Italian
Ham, salami, capicola, pepperoni, sausage, hot peppers, extra cheese, lettuce, tomato, red onion and Italian dressing$11.49
Half 8" Deluxe Steak
Mushrooms, red onion, green peppers, hot peppers, extra cheese, lettuce and tomato$11.49
Half 8" Smoked Turkey Deluxe
Bacon, hot peppers, extra cheese, lettuce, tomato and onion$11.49
Half 8" Club Deluxe
Turkey, ham, bacon, provolone, lettuce, tomato and onion$11.49
Half 8" Grilled Chicken Deluxe
Bacon, extra cheese, lettuce, tomato and onion$11.49
Half 8" Crispy Chicken Deluxe
Bacon, extra cheese, lettuce, tomato and onion$11.49
Half 8" Tuscany Chicken Deluxe
Garlic sauce, artichoke hearts, roasted red peppers, tomatoes, green olives, provolone and feta$11.49
Half 8" Chicken Ranchero
With french fries, provolone and cheddar with ranch sauce$11.49
Half 8" Steak & Ranch
With french fries, provolone and cheddar with ranch sauce$11.49
Half 8” Chicken Bacon Ranch
$11.49
Whole 16" Italian
Ham, salami, capicola, lettuce, tomatoes, red onions, cheese and Italian dressing$17.99
Whole 16" Steak
Mushrooms, red onions, cheese, lettuce and tomatoes$17.99
Whole 16" Philly Steak
Mushrooms, green peppers, onions and cheddar cheese sauce$17.99
Whole 16" Smoked Turkey
Cheese, lettuce, tomatoes and red onions$17.99
Whole 16" Ham & Cheese
Lettuce, tomatoes and red onions$17.99
Whole 16" Grilled Chicken
Lettuce, tomatoes, red onions and cheese$17.99
Whole 16" Crispy Chicken
Lettuce, tomatoes, red onions and cheese$17.99
Whole 16" Chicken Parmesan
Tomato sauce and cheese$17.99
Whole 16" Buffalo Chicken
Special hot sauce, buffalo fries and provolone$17.99
Whole 16" Seafood
Shrimp and crab meat with garlic sauce, cheese, lettuce, tomatoes and red onions$17.99
Whole 16" Fish
Breaded codlet, cheese, lettuce, tomatoes and red onions$17.99
Whole 16" Cheeseburger
With lettuce, tomato and red onion$17.99
Whole 16" Meatball
Tomato sauce and cheese$17.99
Whole 16" Hot Sausage
With tomato sauce and cheese$17.99
Whole 16" Vegetarian
Broccoli, spinach, mushrooms, red onion, green peppers, cheese, lettuce, tomato and Italian dressing$17.99
Whole 16" Deluxe Steak
Mushrooms, red onion, green peppers, hot peppers, extra cheese, lettuce and tomato$19.99
Whole 16" Smoked Turkey Deluxe
Bacon, hot peppers, extra cheese, lettuce, tomato and onion$19.99
Whole 16" Deluxe Italian
Ham, salami, capicola, pepperoni, sausage, hot peppers, extra cheese, lettuce, tomato, red onion and Italian dressing$19.99
Whole 16" Club Deluxe
Turkey, ham, bacon, provolone, lettuce, tomato and onion$19.99
Whole 16" Grilled Chicken Deluxe
Bacon, extra cheese, lettuce, tomato and onion$19.99
Whole 16" Crispy Chicken Deluxe
Bacon, extra cheese, lettuce, tomato and onion$19.99
Whole 16" Tuscany Chicken Deluxe
Garlic sauce, artichoke hearts, roasted red peppers, tomatoes, green olives, provolone and feta$19.99
Whole 16" Chicken Ranchero
With french fries, provolone and cheddar with ranch sauce$19.99
Whole 16" Steak & Ranch
With french fries, provolone and cheddar with ranch sauce$19.99
Whole 16" Chicken Bacon Ranch
$19.99
CALZONES

Cheese Lovers Calzone
Mozzarella, provolone, cheddar, feta and ricotta$17.19
Italian Calzone
Ham, capicola, salami and pepperoni$17.19
Steak Calzone
Mushrooms, green peppers and red onions$17.19
Spinach Calzone
Spinach and feta with white sauce$17.19
Deluxe Calzone
Pepperoni, sausage, bacon, mushrooms, tomatoes, green peppers, red onions and black olives$17.19
Seafood Calzone
Shrimp, crab meat and white sauce$17.19
Vegetable Calzone
Mushrooms, onions, tomatoes, green peppers, broccoli and spinach$17.19
Italian Sausage Calzone
$17.19
Grilled Chicken Calzone
$17.19
Meatball Calzone
$17.19
CYO Calzone
$14.99
STROMBOLI

Italian Stromboli
Ham, capicola, salami, pepperoni, and a side of marinara$17.19
Steak Stromboli
Mushrooms, green peppers, red onions and side of marinara$17.19
Chicken Stromboli
Grilled chicken breast strips, mushrooms, onions and a side of marinara$17.19
Vegetable Stromboli
Mushroom, red onions, tomatoes, green peppers, broccoli, spinach and a side of marinara$17.19
Buffalo Chicken Stromboli
Chicken and hot sauce with buffalo fries and side of ranch$17.19
Seafood Stromboli
Shrimp, crab meat and a side of garlic sauce$17.19
Deluxe Stromboli
Pepperoni, sausage, bacon, mushrooms, tomatoes, green peppers, onions, black olives and a side of marinara$17.19
WEDGIES

Italian Wedgie
Ham, capicola, salami, pepperoni and assorted cheeses$17.99
Steak Wedgie
Mushrooms, green peppers and assorted cheeses$17.99
Chicken Wedgie
With assorted cheeses$17.99
Seafood Wedgie
Shrimp, crab meat and assorted cheeses$17.99
Club Wedgie
Smoked turkey, danish ham, bacon, mozzarella and provolone$17.99
Gyro Wedgie
Mozzarella, provolone and feta$17.99
Vegetable Wedgie
Mushrooms, green peppers, broccoli, spinach, mozzarella and provolone$17.99
BURGERS & WRAPS

Cheeseburger
$9.99
Bacon Cheeseburger
$10.99
Crispy Chicken Burger
$9.99
Grilled Chicken Wrap
Grilled chicken with your choice of Caesar or ranch dressing$10.99
Buffalo Chicken Wrap
Spicy grilled chicken, homemade hot sauce and ranch on the side$10.99
Club Wrap
Smoked turkey, ham and bacon with honey mustard or thousand island$10.99
Steak Wrap
Steak and mushrooms$10.99
GYROS
PASTAS

Spaghetti with Marinara Sauce
$11.99
Fettuccine Alfredo
$12.99
Baked Ziti
Served in homemade marinara sauce and topped with cheese$13.99
Beef Ravioli
Served in homemade marinara sauce and topped with cheese$13.99
Cheese Ravioli
Served in homemade marinara sauce and topped with cheese$13.99
Stuffed Shells
Served in homemade marinara sauce and topped with cheese$13.99
Manicotti
Served in homemade marinara sauce and topped with cheese$13.99
Chicken & Broccoli
With alfredo sauce over fettuccine$18.19
Chicken Carbonara
With bacon, mushrooms and alfredo sauce over fettuccine$18.19
Chicken & Roasted Peppers
With mushrooms in a homemade garlic butter sauce over penne$18.19
Meat Lovers Pasta
Meatballs and Italian sausage over spaghetti with homemade marinara sauce$18.19
Chicken Parmesan Dinner
With melted provolone over spaghetti with homemade marinara sauce$18.19
Tuscany Chicken Pasta
With garlic sauce, artichoke hearts, roasted red peppers, spinach and fettuccine$18.19
Mediterranean Pasta
Roasted red peppers, artichoke hearts, mushrooms, red onions and tomato in homemade garlic butter sauce over penne, topped with feta cheese$18.19
DESSERTS
PIZZA MENU
Pizzas

Pizza Slice
$3.99
Mini Pizza
$6.99
Cheese Pizza
$11.99
Cheese Lovers Pizza
Mozzarella, provolone, cheddar, ricotta and feta$16.99
Broccoli & Chicken Pizza
Broccoli, Grilled Chicken Strips, Mozzarella, Provolone and Cheddar with White Sauce$16.99
Spinach & Feta Pizza
Spinach, tomatoes, red onions, mozzarella, provolone and feta with white sauce$16.99
Spinach & Chicken Pizza
Spinach, grilled chicken strips, bacon, tomatoes, mozzarella and provolone$15.99
Vegetable Pizza
Broccoli, spinach, mushrooms, red onions, green peppers, tomatoes, provolone and mozzarella$15.99
Seafood Pizza
White sauce, shrimp, crab meat, mushrooms, red onions, tomatoes, provolone and mozzarella$15.99
Buffalo Chicken Pizza
Spicy grilled chicken, buffalo fries, mozzarella, provolone, cheddar and a special hot sauce$15.99
Meat Lovers Pizza
Pepperoni, sausage, ham, salami, capicola, bacon, provolone and mozzarella$15.99
Deluxe Pizza
Assorted cheeses, pepperoni, sausage, bacon, mushrooms, tomatoes, green peppers, red onions and black olives$15.99
Hawaiian Pizza
Ham, pineapple chunks, bacon, provolone and mozzarella$15.99
Steak Ranchero Pizza
Steak, onions, mozzarella, provolone and Cheddar with ranch sauce$15.99
Steak Pizza
White sauce, steak, mushrooms, onions, green peppers, mozzarella and provolone$15.99
Greek Pizza
White sauce, gyro meat, tomatoes, red onions, black olives, provolone, mozzarella and feta cheese$15.99
BBQ Chicken Pizza
BBQ sauce, grilled chicken strips, red onions, green peppers, provolone, mozzarella and cheddar$15.99
Ranchero Chicken Pizza
Grilled chicken, bacon, tomatoes, cheddar, mozzarella and provolone over ranch sauce$15.99
BEVERAGES
20 Oz. Bottle Pepsi
$2.992 Liter Bottel Pepsi
$4.4920 Oz. Bottle Diet Pepsi
$2.992 Liter Bottel Diet Pepsi
$4.4920 Oz. Bottle Cherry Pepsi
$2.992 Liter Bottel Cherry Pepsi
$4.4920 Oz. Bottle Mt. Dew
$2.992 Liter Bottel Mt. Dew
$4.4920 Oz. Bottle Ginger Ale
$2.992 Liter Bottel Ginger Ale
$4.4920 Oz. Bottle Iced Tea
$2.992 Liter Bottel Iced Tea
$4.4920 Oz. Bottle Starry
$2.992 Liter Bottel Starry
$4.4920 Oz. Bottle Root Beer
$2.992 Liter Bottel Root Beer
$4.4920 Oz. Bottle Orange
$2.992 Liter Bottel Orange
$4.49Bottled Water
$2.49Can Pepsi
$1.99Can Diet Pepsi
$1.99Can Cherry Pizza
$1.99Can Starry
$1.99Can Ginger Ale
$1.99Can Grape Crush
$1.99Can Orange Crush
$1.99Can Root Beer Brisk Iced Tea
$1.99Can Mountain De
$1.99
Marinara
$0.99
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
Pizza Palermo Locations and Hours
109 Penn Plaza
Closed • Opens Wednesday at 10AM
1345 West Liberty Avenue
Closed • Opens Wednesday at 11AM
45 Foster Avenue
Closed • Opens Wednesday at 10AM
7343 Saltsburg Road Unit B
Closed • Opens Wednesday at 10AM



































