Get a $10.99 Large Cheese Pizza every Monday, Tuesday & Wednesday (Pickup Only)
Pizza Palermo - Turtle Creek 109 Penn Plaza
109 Penn Plaza, Turtle Creek, PA
DESERTS
MILKSHAKES
BROWNIES & COOKIES
FULL MENU
APPETIZERS

FRENCH FRIES
$5.99
BUFFALO FRIES
$5.99
MOZZARELLA STICKS (4)
$7.99
JALAPENO POPPERS (5)
$7.99
BROCCOLI PUFFS
$8.59
BREADED MUSHROOMS (14)
$8.99
BREADED ZUCCHINI (10)
$8.99
ONION RINGS (10)
$7.99
POPCORN CHICKEN
$8.99
BREADED SHRIMP (10)
$9.99
CHICKEN TENDERS (5)
$9.99
CHICKEN TENDERS AND FRIES
$11.99
BUFFALO CHICKEN TENDERS (5)
$10.99
GARLIC BREAD
$2.29
10 PCS CHICKEN NUGGETS
$6.99
20 PCS CHICKEN NUGGETS
$10.99
APPETIZER PLATTER
Jalapeno poppers (2), onion rings (3), mozzarella sticks (2), breaded zucchini (3), and breaxded mushrooms (5) (no substitutions)$14.99
SMALL FRIES
$2.49
FRESH SALADS

SMALL GARDEN SALAD
Lettuce, tomato, cucumber, pepperoncini, red onion and croutons$5.49
LARGE GARDEN SALAD
Lettuce, tomato, cucumber, pepperoncini, red onion and croutons$8.59
GREEK SALAD
Black olives and feta over our garden salad$10.69
CAESAR SALAD
Romaine lettuce, tomato, cucumber, red onion, pepperoncini, croutons and Parmesan cheese$10.99
ANTIPASTO SALAD
Pepperoni, ham, salami, capicola, mozzarella, provolone & croutons over our garden salad$15.99
GYRO SALAD
Gyro meat, pita bread and feta over our garden salad$15.99
CHEF SALAD
Ham, turkey breast, mozzarella, provolone, Cheddar and croutons over our garden salad$15.99
GRILLED CHICKEN SALAD
Grilled chicken, french fries, mozzarella and provolone over our garden salad$15.99
STEAK SALAD
Steak, mushrooms, french fries, mozzarella and provolone over our garden salad$15.99
SEAFOOD SALAD
Shrimp, crab meat, mozzarella, provolone and croutons over our garden salad$15.99
BUFFALO CHICKEN SALAD
Breaded chicken breast, buffalo fries, hot sauce, mozzarella and provolone over our garden salad, with ranch dressing on the side$15.99
POPCORN CHICKEN SALAD
Fried popcorn chicken, buffalo fries and cheese over our garden salad$15.99
TUSCANY CHICKEN SALAD
Grilled chicken, artichoke hearts, black olives, roasted red peppers, feta cheese and croutons over our garden salad$15.99
CRISPY CHICKEN SALAD
$15.99
BREADSTICKS & ROLLS
OVEN BAKED HOAGIES

Half 8" Italian
Ham, salami, capicola, lettuce, tomatoes, red onions, cheese and Italian dressing$9.99
Half 8" Steak
Mushrooms, red onions, cheese, lettuce and tomatoes$9.99
Half 8" Philly Steak
Mushrooms, green peppers, onions and cheddar cheese sauce$9.99
Half 8" Smoked Turkey
Cheese, lettuce, tomatoes and red onions$9.99
Half 8" Ham & Cheese
Lettuce, tomatoes and red onions$9.99
Half 8" Grilled Chicken
Lettuce, tomatoes, red onions and cheese$9.99
Half 8" Crispy Chicken
Lettuce, tomatoes, red onions and cheese$9.99
Half 8" Chicken Parmesan
Tomato sauce and cheese$9.99
Half 8" Buffalo Chicken
Special hot sauce, buffalo fries and provolone$9.99
Half 8" Seafood
Shrimp and crab meat with garlic sauce, cheese, lettuce, tomatoes and red onions$9.99
Half 8" Fish
Breaded codlet, cheese, lettuce, tomatoes and red onions$9.99
Half 8" Cheeseburger
With lettuce, tomato and red onion$9.99
Half 8" Meatball
Tomato sauce and cheese$9.99
Half 8" Hot Sausage
With tomato sauce and cheese$9.99
Half 8" Vegetarian
Broccoli, spinach, mushrooms, red onion, green peppers, cheese, lettuce, tomato and Italian dressing$9.99
Half 8" Deluxe Italian
Ham, salami, capicola, pepperoni, sausage, hot peppers, extra cheese, lettuce, tomato, red onion and Italian dressing$11.49
Half 8" Deluxe Steak
Mushrooms, red onion, green peppers, hot peppers, extra cheese, lettuce and tomato$11.49
Half 8" Smoked Turkey Deluxe
Bacon, hot peppers, extra cheese, lettuce, tomato and onion$11.49
Half 8" Club Deluxe
Turkey, ham, bacon, provolone, lettuce, tomato and onion$11.49
Half 8" Grilled Chicken Deluxe
Bacon, extra cheese, lettuce, tomato and onion$11.49
Half 8" Crispy Chicken Deluxe
Bacon, extra cheese, lettuce, tomato and onion$11.49
Half 8" Tuscany Chicken Deluxe
Garlic sauce, artichoke hearts, roasted red peppers, tomatoes, green olives, provolone and feta$11.49
Half 8" Chicken Ranchero
With french fries, provolone and cheddar with ranch sauce$11.49
Half 8" Steak & Ranch
With french fries, provolone and cheddar with ranch sauce$11.49
Half 8” Chicken Bacon Ranch
$11.49
Whole 16" Italian
Ham, salami, capicola, lettuce, tomatoes, red onions, cheese and Italian dressing$17.99
Whole 16" Steak
Mushrooms, red onions, cheese, lettuce and tomatoes$17.99
Whole 16" Philly Steak
Mushrooms, green peppers, onions and cheddar cheese sauce$17.99
Whole 16" Smoked Turkey
Cheese, lettuce, tomatoes and red onions$17.99
Whole 16" Ham & Cheese
Lettuce, tomatoes and red onions$17.99
Whole 16" Grilled Chicken
Lettuce, tomatoes, red onions and cheese$17.99
Whole 16" Crispy Chicken
Lettuce, tomatoes, red onions and cheese$17.99
Whole 16" Chicken Parmesan
Tomato sauce and cheese$17.99
Whole 16" Buffalo Chicken
Special hot sauce, buffalo fries and provolone$17.99
Whole 16" Seafood
Shrimp and crab meat with garlic sauce, cheese, lettuce, tomatoes and red onions$17.99
Whole 16" Fish
Breaded codlet, cheese, lettuce, tomatoes and red onions$17.99
Whole 16" Cheeseburger
With lettuce, tomato and red onion$17.99
Whole 16" Meatball
Tomato sauce and cheese$17.99
Whole 16" Hot Sausage
With tomato sauce and cheese$17.99
Whole 16" Vegetarian
Broccoli, spinach, mushrooms, red onion, green peppers, cheese, lettuce, tomato and Italian dressing$17.99
Whole 16" Deluxe Steak
Mushrooms, red onion, green peppers, hot peppers, extra cheese, lettuce and tomato$19.99
Whole 16" Smoked Turkey Deluxe
Bacon, hot peppers, extra cheese, lettuce, tomato and onion$19.99
Whole 16" Deluxe Italian
Ham, salami, capicola, pepperoni, sausage, hot peppers, extra cheese, lettuce, tomato, red onion and Italian dressing$19.99
Whole 16" Club Deluxe
Turkey, ham, bacon, provolone, lettuce, tomato and onion$19.99
Whole 16" Grilled Chicken Deluxe
Bacon, extra cheese, lettuce, tomato and onion$19.99
Whole 16" Crispy Chicken Deluxe
Bacon, extra cheese, lettuce, tomato and onion$19.99
Whole 16" Tuscany Chicken Deluxe
Garlic sauce, artichoke hearts, roasted red peppers, tomatoes, green olives, provolone and feta$19.99
Whole 16" Chicken Ranchero
With french fries, provolone and cheddar with ranch sauce$19.99
Whole 16" Steak & Ranch
With french fries, provolone and cheddar with ranch sauce$19.99
Whole 16" Chicken Bacon Ranch
$19.99
CALZONES

Cheese Lovers Calzone
Mozzarella, provolone, cheddar, feta and ricotta$17.19
Italian Calzone
Ham, capicola, salami and pepperoni$17.19
Steak Calzone
Mushrooms, green peppers and red onions$17.19
Spinach Calzone
Spinach and feta with white sauce$17.19
Deluxe Calzone
Pepperoni, sausage, bacon, mushrooms, tomatoes, green peppers, red onions and black olives$17.19
Seafood Calzone
Shrimp, crab meat and white sauce$17.19
Vegetable Calzone
Mushrooms, onions, tomatoes, green peppers, broccoli and spinach$17.19
Italian Sausage Calzone
$17.19
Grilled Chicken Calzone
$17.19
Meatball Calzone
$17.19
CYO Calzone
$14.99
STROMBOLI

Italian Stromboli
Ham, capicola, salami, pepperoni, and a side of marinara$17.19
Steak Stromboli
Mushrooms, green peppers, red onions and side of marinara$17.19
Chicken Stromboli
Grilled chicken breast strips, mushrooms, onions and a side of marinara$17.19
Vegetable Stromboli
Mushroom, red onions, tomatoes, green peppers, broccoli, spinach and a side of marinara$17.19
Buffalo Chicken Stromboli
Chicken and hot sauce with buffalo fries and side of ranch$17.19
Seafood Stromboli
Shrimp, crab meat and a side of garlic sauce$17.19
Deluxe Stromboli
Pepperoni, sausage, bacon, mushrooms, tomatoes, green peppers, onions, black olives and a side of marinara$17.19
WEDGIES

Italian Wedgie
Ham, capicola, salami, pepperoni and assorted cheeses$17.99
Steak Wedgie
Mushrooms, green peppers and assorted cheeses$17.99
Chicken Wedgie
With assorted cheeses$17.99
Seafood Wedgie
Shrimp, crab meat and assorted cheeses$17.99
Club Wedgie
Smoked turkey, danish ham, bacon, mozzarella and provolone$17.99
Gyro Wedgie
Mozzarella, provolone and feta$17.99
Vegetable Wedgie
Mushrooms, green peppers, broccoli, spinach, mozzarella and provolone$17.99
BURGERS & WRAPS

Cheeseburger
$9.99
Bacon Cheeseburger
$10.99
Crispy Chicken Burger
$9.99
Grilled Chicken Wrap
Grilled chicken with your choice of Caesar or ranch dressing$10.99
Buffalo Chicken Wrap
Spicy grilled chicken, homemade hot sauce and ranch on the side$10.99
Club Wrap
Smoked turkey, ham and bacon with honey mustard or thousand island$10.99
Steak Wrap
Steak and mushrooms$10.99
GYROS
PASTAS

Spaghetti with Marinara Sauce
$11.99
Fettuccine Alfredo
$12.99
Baked Ziti
Served in homemade marinara sauce and topped with cheese$13.99
Beef Ravioli
Served in homemade marinara sauce and topped with cheese$13.99
Cheese Ravioli
Served in homemade marinara sauce and topped with cheese$13.99
Stuffed Shells
Served in homemade marinara sauce and topped with cheese$13.99
Manicotti
Served in homemade marinara sauce and topped with cheese$13.99
Chicken & Broccoli
With alfredo sauce over fettuccine$18.19
Chicken Carbonara
With bacon, mushrooms and alfredo sauce over fettuccine$18.19
Chicken & Roasted Peppers
With mushrooms in a homemade garlic butter sauce over penne$18.19
Meat Lovers Pasta
Meatballs and Italian sausage over spaghetti with homemade marinara sauce$18.19
Chicken Parmesan Dinner
With melted provolone over spaghetti with homemade marinara sauce$18.19
Tuscany Chicken Pasta
With garlic sauce, artichoke hearts, roasted red peppers, spinach and fettuccine$18.19
Mediterranean Pasta
Roasted red peppers, artichoke hearts, mushrooms, red onions and tomato in homemade garlic butter sauce over penne, topped with feta cheese$18.19
DESSERTS
PIZZA MENU
Pizzas

Pizza Slice
$3.99
Mini Pizza
$6.99
Cheese Pizza
$11.99
Cheese Lovers Pizza
Mozzarella, provolone, cheddar, ricotta and feta$16.99
Broccoli & Chicken Pizza
Broccoli, Grilled Chicken Strips, Mozzarella, Provolone and Cheddar with White Sauce$16.99
Spinach & Feta Pizza
Spinach, tomatoes, red onions, mozzarella, provolone and feta with white sauce$16.99
Spinach & Chicken Pizza
Spinach, grilled chicken strips, bacon, tomatoes, mozzarella and provolone$15.99
Vegetable Pizza
Broccoli, spinach, mushrooms, red onions, green peppers, tomatoes, provolone and mozzarella$15.99
Seafood Pizza
White sauce, shrimp, crab meat, mushrooms, red onions, tomatoes, provolone and mozzarella$15.99
Buffalo Chicken Pizza
Spicy grilled chicken, buffalo fries, mozzarella, provolone, cheddar and a special hot sauce$15.99
Meat Lovers Pizza
Pepperoni, sausage, ham, salami, capicola, bacon, provolone and mozzarella$15.99
Deluxe Pizza
Assorted cheeses, pepperoni, sausage, bacon, mushrooms, tomatoes, green peppers, red onions and black olives$15.99
Hawaiian Pizza
Ham, pineapple chunks, bacon, provolone and mozzarella$15.99
Steak Ranchero Pizza
Steak, onions, mozzarella, provolone and Cheddar with ranch sauce$15.99
Steak Pizza
White sauce, steak, mushrooms, onions, green peppers, mozzarella and provolone$15.99
Greek Pizza
White sauce, gyro meat, tomatoes, red onions, black olives, provolone, mozzarella and feta cheese$15.99
BBQ Chicken Pizza
BBQ sauce, grilled chicken strips, red onions, green peppers, provolone, mozzarella and cheddar$15.99
Ranchero Chicken Pizza
Grilled chicken, bacon, tomatoes, cheddar, mozzarella and provolone over ranch sauce$15.99
BEVERAGES
20 Oz. Bottle Pepsi
$2.992 Liter Bottel Pepsi
$4.4920 Oz. Bottle Diet Pepsi
$2.992 Liter Bottel Diet Pepsi
$4.4920 Oz. Bottle Cherry Pepsi
$2.992 Liter Bottel Cherry Pepsi
$4.4920 Oz. Bottle Mt. Dew
$2.992 Liter Bottel Mt. Dew
$4.4920 Oz. Bottle Ginger Ale
$2.992 Liter Bottel Ginger Ale
$4.4920 Oz. Bottle Iced Tea
$2.992 Liter Bottel Iced Tea
$4.4920 Oz. Bottle Starry
$2.992 Liter Bottel Starry
$4.4920 Oz. Bottle Root Beer
$2.992 Liter Bottel Root Beer
$4.4920 Oz. Bottle Orange
$2.992 Liter Bottel Orange
$4.49Bottled Water
$2.49Can Pepsi
$1.99Can Diet Pepsi
$1.99Can Cherry Pizza
$1.99Can Starry
$1.99Can Ginger Ale
$1.99Can Grape Crush
$1.99Can Orange Crush
$1.99Can Root Beer Brisk Iced Tea
$1.99Can Mountain De
$1.99

Half 8” Chicken Bacon Ranch
$11.49
Customize your item
Sauce Add On
Optional
Extra Veg
Optional
Extra cheese
Optional
Add meats
Optional
Chicken Bacon Ranch Options
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
Pizza Palermo Locations and Hours
109 Penn Plaza
Open now • Closes at 12:59AM
1345 West Liberty Avenue
Open now • Closes at 11PM
7343 Saltsburg Road Unit B
Open now • Closes at 11PM



































